If you are a skilled worker, got a good job in UK with good pay scale, then you need to apply for the Tier 2 General Visa UK.If you have this visa, then youwill be allowed to involve in a sole job apart from getting a paid job. To be qualified for the tier 2 general visa, you should have a job offer in the UK and provide a certificate of sponsorship issued by the employer.To become eligible for getting the tier 2 general visa, you must go behind and satisfy the forthcoming criteria. • You must have a job and from a sponsoring employer in the UK • You must pass the general grounds for refusal • You should have a Tier 2 Visa minimum salary offered of £30,000 for a year • You should have least 10 points for knowledge of the English Language • You should have crossed 16 years • You should not take any type of public funds • Youshould not get any other job in the UK apart from the job in the certificate of sponsorship checking service such as not including supplementary employment and voluntary work • You should meet the Condition to hold an Academic Technology Approval Scheme (ATAS) clearance certificate